Mizu (mizufae) wrote,
Mizu
mizufae

omg cutting it so close to the line for the last week of pthon. you know what's even worse? I NEVER VOTED. SHITBALLS. I literally JUST REMEMBERED as I was typing this. FUCK.

I'm 50 words over on my entry and nobody's had sex yet. I'm in a hotel because we had a scheduled power AND water outtage tonight at home and I have to do work on Japan time online, so, fuck. sfjhgaskfjhgasdkfjhgsakfjgsakfjhagskfjhsad tonight is a crazy fucking night.

BEE ARE BEE GOTTA READ PORN I GUESS

ETA: 4:04 AM pacific time -

entry written & submitted, 748 words of uncreative shlock, maybe some poor soul will like it. Votes submitted, DANG I was not in the proper mood to read those. If I'm somehow not in before the deadline due to english timezone shenanigans I will cut a bitch. IF I DONT GET 100% COMPLETION ON PTHON THEN WHAT EVEN WOULD THE POINT BE.

next week: reposts at mintandhoney, including the bonus challenges I liked (which I think was actually almost all of them? more than the proper challenges, that's for sure.)
Subscribe

  • I'm making a post!

    In case we're gonna Do This Thing. This entry was originally posted at http://mizufae.dreamwidth.org/709192.html. Please comment there using…

  • WELCOME POST

    Hi! I never use my LJ for posting anymore. I use it as an account to comment on things in other places. Feel free to friend me, but it's not going to…

  • (no subject)

    Oh Dreamwidth, you are a strange beast. I'm sure I'll get used to you... never. But if you get community importation up and running, then perhaps…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

  • 2 comments