?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

I am having some kind of blockage.
I can't write my pthon fic - i have NO workable ideas. AT ALL.
I can't write the next bit of prince-verse.
I can't do the bonus pthon challenge even though interior deco is normally my JAM.
I can't even READ Merlin fic.
I can't sleep.
I can't get myself to be productive.

So fuck it. I give up. I'm gonna go dig around and read Snarry fic on AO3. If I get sucked back into HP fandom, somebody crawl into this hole with me and pull me out before I die of malnutrition, okay?

Yeah, I ship Snarry. DEAL WITH IT.

Comments

( 8 comments — Leave a comment )
(Deleted comment)
mizufae
Jun. 22nd, 2011 10:53 am (UTC)
i mean i have like a million frillion ideas, right? but they're all PLOTS. and i'm like "sex? PFFFT, WHO CARES ABOUT THE SEX!" and a word limit of 750? IMPOSSIBLE!

hcjgakjhgcakhjgckjhgsf
psmithery
Jun. 22nd, 2011 11:06 am (UTC)
You still up? Cos I'm gonna be around for a few hours more if you need entertainment.
mizufae
Jun. 22nd, 2011 11:08 am (UTC)
i am still up but i think i need to put my head in a different world for a while.....
psmithery
Jun. 22nd, 2011 11:10 am (UTC)
Fair enough. Well, I'll be about if you get bored of Snarry.
_grainne_
Jun. 22nd, 2011 02:25 pm (UTC)
*tacklehugs you with Snapey HP icons*

Ahem. So I'm sorry you are feeling so crappy and blocked and insomniacal, but I'm NOT SAD ABOUT THE SNARRY. Snarry is always good for what ails. And the prospect of maybe getting to roll around in this fandom with you having to crawl in a Snarry hole and rescue you? :-}

Until then, happy reading...
mizufae
Jun. 23rd, 2011 09:26 am (UTC)
you have the STRANGEST icons, daaaaamn, woman.

<3333

I try to keep my Snarry predilections on the downlow, you know? It tends to distress people. But ah, fuck it. If I come across any great shit that I don't think people have already read a billion times, I'll rec it. Might as well, to get back into this LJ thang again.....
mabonwitch
Jun. 23rd, 2011 05:47 am (UTC)
I will totally crawl into Snarry. I mean...

Sorry you're blocked, though! *attempts to get juices flowing* Yeah, the word limit slays me. Both my entries so far have required serious editing to get under 750. And I totally wrote plot. FAIL.
mizufae
Jun. 23rd, 2011 09:27 am (UTC)
I *think* I have a workable idea now. I just have to... write it.
ERK!
( 8 comments — Leave a comment )